English
  • Select Language
  • English
  • Español (América Latina)
  • Français (Canada)
  • Français (Europe)
  • Português (Brasil)
  • Deutsch
  • हिंदी
  • Italiano
  • 中文 (简体)
  • 中文 (繁体)
  • 日本語
  • 한국어
  • Pусский
AU - Travel Documents

NEWSLETTER SIGN-UP

Always be the first to know about our weekly deals, hottest offers and what’s new in Las Vegas. Trip planning emails and exclusive deals direct to your inbox!

SIGN UP!
USA - Discover America

Travel/Visa Documents

Important information:

  • You need to hold a current passport that is valid for at least six months after the departure date is required.
  • If traveling to Las Vegas for 90 days or less, the Visa Waiver Program enables Australians to enter without attaining a visa with an “ESTA.” An ETSA application must be filled out and completed online at least 72 hours prior to departure. It allows travel for up to 90 days in the U.S., Mexico, Canada and the Caribbean and is valid for two years. For more information and to apply, visit https://esta.cbp.dhs.gov/esta.

Information for Australians traveling abroad:

Click on the below link to see how Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade (DFAT) supports Australians abroad.
http://smartraveller.gov.au

For more information on traveling abroad, please click the link below:
Traveling Abroad Information
You have selected a link to another website that will open in a new window.
You have selected a link to another website but you have items reserved in your cart.
Remember to come back and complete your Las Vegas vacation planning here.
Need help booking your trip?
Call 1-877-847-4858
                      CONTINUE TO SITE